pixel
Oh My Gore ! homepage > Database >

Battle of the Damned

BATTLE OF THE DAMNED (2013)

INFO | REVIEW(S) | PHOTOS (24) | NEWS | DVDS | VIDEOS (4)
When a deadly virus is accidentally released into a major city, its population is quarantined by a military blockade. And for a wealthy industrialist desperate to rescue his daughter from inside the rabid chaos, his only hope is former commando Max Gatling (Dolph Lundgren). Now Gatling has one day to bust in, blast through hordes of the undead, find the girl, and hunt for a way to get them both out alive. But will a small band of survivors and an army of killer robots turn his mission into maximum slaughter?

Original Title : BATTLE OF THE DAMNED
Director(s) :
Writer(s) :
Genre(s) : Action, Adventure, Horror
Length : 88 minYear : 2013Country : USA | SingaporeLangage : EnglishCoulor : ColorRatio : 185 : 1
Sound : Stereo
French Release : 2014-12-09US Release : 2014-02-18
Aka(s) :
(original title) - Battle of the Damned
Bulgaria (Bulgarian title) - Битката на прокълнатите
Brazil - Zumbis E Robôs
Canada (video title) (French title) - L'attaque des damnés
Estonia - Neetute lahing
Spain - La batalla de los malditos
France - Le dernier soldat
France (TV title) - Zombie War: le dernier soldat
Greece - Μάχη των καταραμένων
Hungary - Átkozottak harca
India (Hindi title) (new title) - Adbhut Yodha
Italy - La battaglia dei dannati
Japan (DVD title) (English title) - Battle Hazard
Poland - Bitwa potepionych
Russia - Битва проклятых
Actors :
Cast(in credits order) 
Max Gatling
Jude
Reese
Duke
Elvis (as Jen Kuo Sung)
Lynn
Anna
Smiley
Dean
Hernandez
Broadus
Robot Voice (as Timothy Cooper)
Battle of the Damned

- YOUR COMMENTS -
Be careful, every litigious comments will be deleted.
No comments.
Leave your comment
Name / Pseudo :
Email :
Website :
Comment :
Your rating (on 10) :
5 + 6 = ?

All informations are coming from http://www.imdb.com

This page has been seen 1771 times.