pixel
Oh My Gore ! homepage > Database >

Busanhaeng

BUSANHAENG (2016)

INFO | REVIEW(S) | PHOTOS (43) | NEWS | DVDS | VIDEOS (2)
Sok-woo, a father with not much time for his daughter, Soo-ahn, are boarding the KTX, a fast train that shall bring them from Seoul to Busan. But during their journey, the apocalypse begins, and most of the earth's population become flesh craving zombies. While the KTX is shooting towards Busan, the passenger's fight for their families and lives against the zombies - and each other.

Original Title : BUSANHAENG
Director(s) :
Writer(s) :
Genre(s) : Action, Drama, Horror
Length : 118 minYear : 2016Country : South KoreaLangage : KoreanCoulor : ColorRatio : 185 : 1
Sound : Dolby Digital
French Release : 2016-08-17US Release : 2016-07-22
Aka(s) :
(original title) - Busanhaeng
Argentina - Invasión Zombie
Bulgaria (Bulgarian title) - Влак до Пусан
Brazil - Invasão Zumbi
Chile - Estación Zombie
Colombia (alternative title) - Estación Zombie
Germany - Train to Busan
Denmark - Train to Busan
Spain - Train to Busan
France - Dernier train pour Busan
Iran (Persian title) - Ghatare Busan
Italy - Train to Busan
Japan - Shin kansen: Fainaru ekusupuresu
Mexico - Estación Zombie: tren a Busan
Peru - Estación Zombie
Poland (alternative title) - Ostatni pociag
Poland - Zombie express
Romania - Trenul de Busan
Serbia - Voz za Pusan
Russia - Поезд в Пусан
Russia - Последний экспресс
Sweden - Train to Busan
Turkey (Turkish title) - Zombi Ekspresi
Uruguay (original subtitled version) - Invasión zombie
Vietnam - Chuyen tau sinh tu
World-wide (English title) - Train to Busan
Actors :
Cast(in credits order) 
Seok-woo
Seong-kyeong
Sang-hwa
Soo-an
Yon-suk
Yong-guk
Jin-hee (as Ahn So-hee)
In-gil
Jong-gil
Homeless Man
Captain of KTX
Ki-chul
Train Team Leader
Cabin Attendant Min-ji
Cabin Attendant
Mr Kim
Deputy Kim
Seok-woo's Mother
Baseball Coach
Baseball Team No 1
Baseball Team No 9
Baseball Team No 13
Station Employee
Silver Suit
Man in Western Clothes 1
Man in Western Clothes 2
Man in Western Clothes 3
Gong-ik
Security Guard
Teacher
Middle Aged Woman in Mountain Dress
Middle Aged Man in Mountain Dress
Youth Throwing Fastballs
Earphone Woman
Skateboard Man
Sleeping Infected
Infected Dragged by Riot Police
Ministry of SecurityPublic Administration
Daejeon Station Private
Seok-woo Raid Soldier
Infected Biting Sang-hwa
Infected Engineer
Baby Soo-an
Nurse
Rifleman
Radio Operator
Na-yeong (voice)
Captain Min /Radio (voice)
Control Room (voice)
Control Room (voice)
Seong-kyeong (voice)
Runaway Girl
Busanhaeng

- YOUR COMMENTS -
Be careful, every litigious comments will be deleted.
No comments.
Leave your comment
Name / Pseudo :
Email :
Website :
Comment :
Your rating (on 10) :
4 + 2 = ?

All informations are coming from http://www.imdb.com

This page has been seen 728 times.