FR

pixel
Oh My Gore ! homepage > Database >

Natural Born Killers

NATURAL BORN KILLERS (1994)

INFO | REVIEW(S) | PHOTOS (54) | NEWS | DVDS | VIDEOS (1)
Delivery boy Mickey Knox falls in love with customer Mallory Wilson. He soon helps her kill her abusive father and enabling mother, beginning their macabre journey down Route 666. Their M.O.: every few miles, they attack everyone within their site, invariably leaving only one person alive to tell the tale. The two are made famous by unscrupulous reporter Wayne Gale, as they run across the countryside, pursued by the equally sadistic Jack Scagnetti. Just before the trial, a ratings-whoring interview by the same reporter who made them famous leads to pandemonium, not just within the prison itself, but nationwide. A satire of the media, public opinion, and the modern attitude toward violence.

Original Title : NATURAL BORN KILLERS
Director(s) :
Writer(s) :
Genre(s) : Crime, Drama
Length : 118 min | 122 min (director's cut)Year : 1994Country : USALangage : English | Navajo | JapaneseCoulor : Black and White| Color(Technicolor)Ratio : 1.85 : 1
Sound : Dolby Digital
French Release : 1994-09-21US Release : 1994-08-26
Aka(s) :
(original title) - Natural Born Killers
Argentina - Asesinos por naturaleza
Bulgaria (Bulgarian title) - Убийци по рождение
Brazil - Assassinos por Natureza
Canada (French title) - Le meurtre dans le sang
Canada (English title) - Natural Born Killers
Czech Republic - Takoví normální zabijáci
Germany - Natural Born Killers
Denmark - Natural Born Killers
Estonia - Sündinud tapjaks
Spain - Asesinos natos
Spain (Catalan title) - Nascuts per matar
Finland - Syntyneet tappajiksi
France - Tueurs nés
Greece (transliterated ISO-LATIN-1 title) - Gennimenoi dolofonoi
Greece - Γεννημένοι δολοφόνοι
Croatia - Rođeni ubojice
Hungary - Született gyilkosok
Iran (Persian title) - Ghatelin-e belfetreh
Italy - Assassini nati - Natural Born Killers
Japan (English title) - Natural Born Killers
Lithuania - Gimę žudyti
Mexico - Asesinos por naturaleza
Norway - Natural Born Killers
Peru - Asesinos por naturaleza
Poland - Urodzeni mordercy
Portugal - Assassinos Natos
Romania - Născuţi asasini
Romania - Ucigasi din nastere
Serbia - Rođene ubice
Russia - Прирожденные убийцы
Slovenia - Rojena morilca
Slovakia - Takí normálni zabijaci
Ukraine - Природженi вбивцi
Uruguay - Asesinos por naturaleza
Actors :
Mickey Knox
Mallory Knox
Det Jack Scagnetti
Ed Wilson, Mallory's Dad
Deputy Warden Wurlitzer
London Boy
Deputy Warden Kavanaugh
Mallory's Mom
Old Indian
Earl
Mabel
Wayne Gale
Sonny
Roger
Pinball Cowboy
Julie
Deborah
Soundman
Kevin
Antonia Chavez
Work Boss #1
Work Boss #2
Work Boss #3
TV Mallory (as Corey Everson)
Dale Wrigley
Gerald Nash (as Eddy 'Doogie' Conna)
David
Kid #1
Kid #2
Kid #3 (as Jake Beecham)
Japanese Girl #1 /Japanese Reporter
Japanese Girl #2 (as Seiko Yoshida)
London Girl
French Boy #1
French Girl
French Boy #2
Gas Station Attendant
Young Girl
Mickey's Mom
Mickey's Dad
Young Mickey
Emily, Hostage in Motel
Cowboy Sheriff
Indian Cop
Young Indian Boy
Pinky
Warden Dwight McClusky
Druggist
Dr Emil Reingold
Intense Cop
Black Inmate
Deputy Sheriff Duncan Homolka
Mallory's Guard #1
Mallory's Guard #2
Deputy #1
Short-Order Cook
Smithy
Deputy Napalatoni (as Bob Swan)
Deputy Sparky
WGN Newscaster
Grace Mulberry (scenes deleted)
The Hun Brothers (scenes deleted)
The Hun Brothers (scenes deleted)
Wanda Bisbing (scenes deleted)
News Cameraman (uncredited)
Reporter (uncredited)
Tatanka (archive footage) (uncredited)
Headless Figure /Mickey's Dad Demon (uncredited)
Prison Trustee (uncredited)
Prison Inmate Who Breaks TV (uncredited)
Wayne Gale's assistant (uncredited)
Redneck's Buddy in the Diner (uncredited)
Asian Reporter (uncredited)
Grace Mulberry's father (uncredited)
Female Demon (uncredited)
Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
Mickey Knox in Wayne Gale's Reconstruction (uncredited)
Owen Traft, Mickey & Mallory's Guardian Angel /The Demon (uncredited)
The Monster (archive footage) (uncredited)
Female deputy kicking Mickey (uncredited)
Prison Guard (uncredited)
Prison Guard (uncredited)
Cameraman (uncredited)
Lady Cop (uncredited)
Prisoner with Swastika Tattoo on Forehead (uncredited)
Prison Inmate (uncredited)
Prisoner with Mustache (uncredited)
Press Member (uncredited)
Prison Snitch (Barber's Chair) (uncredited)
Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
Victim (uncredited)
Spirit (uncredited)
Teenaged Mickey Fan (uncredited)
Natural Born Killers

- YOUR COMMENTS -
Be careful, every litigious comments will be deleted.
No comments.
Leave your comment
Name / Pseudo :
Email :
Website :
Comment :
Your rating (on 10) :
3 + 4 = ?

All informations are coming from http://www.imdb.com

This page has been seen 16447 times.