FR

pixel
Oh My Gore ! homepage > Database >

The Punisher

THE PUNISHER (7)

INFO | REVIEW(S) | PHOTOS (16) | NEWS (1) | DVDS | VIDEOS
After exacting revenge on those responsible for the death of his wife and children, Frank Castle (Jon Bernthal) uncovers a conspiracy that runs far deeper than New York’s criminal underworld. Now known throughout the city as The Punisher, he must discover the truth about injustices that affect more than his family alone.

Original Title : THE PUNISHER
Director(s) : (2 episodes, 2017), (2 episodes, 2017), (2 episodes, 2017), (1 episode, 2017), (1 episode, 2017), (1 episode, 2017), (1 episode, 2017), (1 episode, 2017), (1 episode, 2017), (1 episode, 2017), (1 episode, 2017), (1 episode, 2019), (1 episode, 2019), (1 episode, 2019)
Writer(s) :
Genre(s) : Action, Adventure, Crime, Drama, Sci-Fi, Thriller
Length : 53 min | 685 min (Entire season 1)Year : 7Country : USALangage : EnglishCoulor : ColorRatio : 1.78 : 1
Sound : Dolby Digital| Dolby Atmos(Netflix)
US Release : 2017-11-17
Aka(s) :
Brazil - O Justiceiro
Germany - Marvel's The Punisher
Spain - The Punisher
France - The Punisher
Greece - Ο Τιμωρός της Marvel
Italy - The Punisher
Portugal - O Justiceiro
Serbia - Panišer
Russia - Каратель
Turkey (alternative title) (Turkish title) - Cezalandirici
Ukraine - Каратель
USA (working title) - Crime
USA (complete title) - Marvel's The Punisher
Actors :
Series
 Frank Castle / 17 episodes, 2017-2019

 Dinah Madani13 episodes, 2017

 David Lieberman / 12 episodes, 2017

 Billy Russo12 episodes, 2017

 Sarah Lieberman9 episodes, 2017

 Zach Lieberman9 episodes, 2017

 Rawlins8 episodes, 2017

 Sam Stein8 episodes, 2017

 Leo Lieberman8 episodes, 2017

 Lewis Walcott / 7 episodes, 2017

 Curtis Hoyle7 episodes, 2017

 Maria Castle7 episodes, 2017

 Rafael Hernandez6 episodes, 2017

 Isaac5 episodes, 2017

 Karen Page4 episodes, 2017

 Farah Madani4 episodes, 2017

 Frank Castle Jr4 episodes, 2017

 Lisa Castle4 episodes, 2017

 Marion James3 episodes, 2017

 Carson Wolf3 episodes, 2017

 O'Connor3 episodes, 2017

 Gunner3 episodes, 2017

 Ahmad Zubair3 episodes, 2017

 Army Veteran3 episodes, 2017

 Bobby3 episodes, 2019

 Amy Bendix3 episodes, 2019

 Marlena3 episodes

 Senator Stan Ori2 episodes, 2017

 Mitchell Ellison2 episodes, 2017

 Clay Wilson2 episodes, 2017

2 episodes, 2019

 Dr Charles2 episodes, 2019

 Paramedic2 episodes

 Deputy Dobbs2 episodes

 Sheriff Hardin2 episodes

 Krista Dumont2 episodes

 Deputy Murphy2 episodes

 John Pilgrim2 episodes

 Detective Sergeant Mahoney1 episode, 2017

 Col Morty Bennett1 episode, 2017

 Weems1 episode, 2017

 Cop1 episode, 2017

 Geiger1 episode, 2017

 Mistress1 episode, 2017

 Computer Tech1 episode, 2017

 Dr Hamid Madani1 episode, 2017

 Carla1 episode, 2017

 Soldier1 episode, 2017

 Ricky Langtry1 episode, 2017

 Officer Jack1 episode, 2017

 Nurse1 episode, 2017

 Turk Barrett1 episode, 2017

 Mazur1 episode, 2017

 News Anchor1 episode, 2017

 Wilcox1 episode, 2017

 Major Schoonover1 episode, 2017

 Mickey O'Hare1 episode, 2017

 Producer1 episode, 2017

 OIG Agent1 episode, 2017

 Doughy Man1 episode, 2017

 Moose1 episode, 2017

 Newscaster 11 episode, 2017

 Carl1 episode, 2017

 Donny Chavez1 episode, 2017

 Newscaster 21 episode, 2017

 Businesswoman1 episode, 2017

 Barmaid1 episode, 2017

 Lance1 episode, 2017

 Hayley1 episode, 2017

 Paulie1 episode, 2017

 Cop1 episode, 2017

 Cop1 episode, 2017

 FBI Agent1 episode, 2017

 Leo1 episode, 2017

 Aide1 episode, 2017

 Waitress1 episode, 2017

 Scut1 episode, 2017

 Older Airport Suit1 episode, 2017

 Young Airport Suit1 episode, 2017

 Rhonda1 episode, 2017

 Tony1 episode, 2017

 Cartel Sicario1 episode, 2017

 Halloween Market Customer1 episode, 2017

 Eddie1 episode, 2019

 Dana1 episode, 2019

 Danny1 episode, 2019

 ESU Cop1 episode, 2019

 Older Vet1 episode, 2019

 Bartender1 episode, 2019

 Fiona1 episode, 2019

 Church Boy1 episode

 Jeff1 episode

 Debbie1 episode

 Vor1 episode

 Young Krista1 episode

 Praiser1 episode

 Church Choir1 episode

 Ringo1 episode

 Neighbor Lady1 episode

 Officer Lawrence1 episode

 Parishioner1 episode

 Customer1 episode

 Petr1 episode


 EMT / (uncredited)1 episode, 2017

 FDNY / (uncredited)1 episode, 2017

 Prostitute (uncredited)1 episode, 2017

 Cadet (uncredited)1 episode, 2017

 CIA Agent (uncredited)1 episode, 2017

 Birthday Girl (uncredited)1 episode, 2017

 Flophouse Background (uncredited)1 episode, 2017

 Bar Patron (uncredited)1 episode
The Punisher

- YOUR COMMENTS -
Be careful, every litigious comments will be deleted.
No comments.
Leave your comment
Name / Pseudo :
Email :
Website :
Comment :
Your rating (on 10) :
3 + 4 = ?

All informations are coming from http://www.imdb.com

This page has been seen 2298 times.